141

Lot 141BEATLES-LIVE! AT THE STAR-CLUB IN HAMBURG, GERMANY; 1962-FIRST PRESS (EXPORT) 1977 UK-SMILE-NMINT/NMINT

THE BEATLES-LIVE! AT THE STAR-CLUB IN HAMBURG, GERMANY; 1962 (2 LP'S)-FIRST PRESS 1977UK-SMILE number SMIL034001-2.A double album featuring live performances by British rock group the Beatles, recorded in late December 1962 at the Star-Club during their final stay in Hamburg

LINGASONG released export version number SMILE for Scandinavia.Vinyl records in archival condition - NMINT/ARCHIVE. Gatefold laminated cover in stunning condition - NMINT/ARCHIVE. Record labels ' new - NMINT/ARCHIVE.

Lot is not sold

Estimate:
4000—5500 ₽
Online Closing:
04-06-2018 20:00

Other lots in this auction

52
52. MAY, BRIAN-BACK TO THE LIGHT-1992-fist press germany-parlophone-nmint/nmint

Lot 52.MAY, BRIAN-BACK TO THE LIGHT-1992-fist press germany-parlophone-nmint/nmint

Rare solo album from QUEEN guitarist - BRIAN MAY-BACK TO THE LIGHT-1992-First GERMANY press-PARLOPHONE number PCSD 123, 0777 7 80400 1 9 ...more

Top lot

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 4000—5500 ₽

173
173. LENNON, JOHN-WALLS & BRIDGES-1974-REISSUE 1999 UK-APPLE-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 173.LENNON, JOHN-WALLS & BRIDGES-1974-REISSUE 1999 UK-APPLE-NMINT/NMINT

LENNON, JOHN-WALLS & BRIDGES-1974-REISSUE 1999 UK-APPLE - number PCTC253/4994641 Rare Milenium edition . ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 3500—5000 ₽

236
236. KNOPFLER, MARK-PRIVATEERING-2012-FIRST PRESS UK/EU-MERCURY-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 236.KNOPFLER, MARK-PRIVATEERING-2012-FIRST PRESS UK/EU-MERCURY-NMINT/NMINT

KNOPFLER, MARK-on privateering (2 LP'S)-2012-FIRST PRESS UK/EU-MERCURY room 3708778. Rare Blues double vinyl record DIRE STRAITS guitarist. ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 5500—7500 ₽

42
42. J.B. LENOIR-J.B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST PRESS UK-POLYDOR-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 42.J.B. LENOIR-J.B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST PRESS UK-POLYDOR-NMINT/NMINT

J. B. LENOIR-J. B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST UK PRESS-POLYDOR room 2482-014 Very rare album giant of Blues. ...more

Lot sold: 6500 ₽

Estimate: 10000—13000 ₽

280
280. HAWKINS, COLEMAN-HIGH AND THE MIGHTY HAWK-1958-FIRST PRESS(MONO) UK-FELSTED-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 280.HAWKINS, COLEMAN-HIGH AND THE MIGHTY HAWK-1958-FIRST PRESS(MONO) UK-FELSTED-NMINT/NMINT

HAWKINS, COLEMAN-THE HIGH AND MIGHTY HAWK-1958-FIRST pressing (MONO)UK-FELSTED - number FAJ7005 ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 7500—10000 ₽