20

Lot 20JETHRO TULL-THICK AS A BRICK-1972-FIRST PRESS UK-CHRYSALIS-NMINT/NMINT

JETHRO TULL-THICK AS A BRICK-1972-FIRST UK PRESS-CHRYSALIS number CHR1003 A-3U/B-2U

Vinyl in archival condition - NMINT/ARCHIVE. Cover in the form of a reversal of the newspaper with some wear in places - EX+/NMINT . Labels are clean with minimal traces of time - NMINT(strictly!).

Lot sold: 5500 ₽

Estimate:
9000—12000 ₽
Online Closing:
04-06-2018 19:00

Other lots in this auction

265
265. ROCKETS-Π 3,14-1981-FIRST PRESS ITALY-ROCKLAND-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 265.ROCKETS-Π 3,14-1981-FIRST PRESS ITALY-ROCKLAND-NMINT/NMINT

ROCKETS-PI 3,14-1981-FIRST PRESS ITALY-ROCKLAND number RKL20279. ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 7000—9500 ₽

42
42. J.B. LENOIR-J.B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST PRESS UK-POLYDOR-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 42.J.B. LENOIR-J.B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST PRESS UK-POLYDOR-NMINT/NMINT

J. B. LENOIR-J. B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST UK PRESS-POLYDOR room 2482-014 Very rare album giant of Blues. ...more

Lot sold: 6500 ₽

Estimate: 10000—13000 ₽

152
152. BEATLES-SAME(WHITE ALBUM)-1968-REISSUE 1978 USA-CAPITOL-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 152.BEATLES-SAME(WHITE ALBUM)-1968-REISSUE 1978 USA-CAPITOL-NMINT/NMINT

BEATLES-SAME (WHITE ALBUM) (2 LP'S)-1968-reissue of the 1978 USA-CAPITOL - room SWBO-101. ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 7000—9500 ₽

241
241. STING-THE SOUL CAGES-1991-FIRST PRESS GERMANY-A&M-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 241.STING-THE SOUL CAGES-1991-FIRST PRESS GERMANY-A&M-NMINT/NMINT

STING-THE SOUL CAGES-1991-FIRST PRESS-GERMANY-A&M number 396405-1 Rare album of the 90s. and one of the best. ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 3500—5000 ₽

144
144. BEATLES - INTRODUCING...THE BEATLES-1964-UNOFICIAL PRESS 1970 - USA-VEE JAY-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 144.BEATLES - INTRODUCING...THE BEATLES-1964-UNOFICIAL PRESS 1970 - USA-VEE JAY-NMINT/NMINT

The BEATLES - INTRODUCING...THE BEATLES-1964-INFORMAL PRESS 1970 - USA-VEE JAY- number SR1062/VJLP1062 ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 6000—8500 ₽