68

Lot 68PINK FLOYD-ECHOES (THE BEST OF PINK FLOUD- 4 VINYL'S)-2001-FIRST PRESS UK/EU-EMI-NMINT/NMINT

PINK FLOYD-ECHOES (THE BEST OF PINK FLOUD- 4 VINYL'S)-2001-FIRST PRESS UK/EU-EMI number 724353611118

Rare small box consisting of 4 vinyl records. According to a press release, ""Echoes" was done with the active participation of David Gilmour, Roger waters, nick Mason and Richard Wright". The song "When the Tigers broke free" was first released only as a single. Vinyl, cover, tab, and box is in top condition - NMINT/ARCHIVE.

Lot is not sold

Estimate:
25000—35000 ₽
Online Closing:
04-06-2018 19:30

Other lots in this auction

57
57. GABRIEL, PETER-US-1992-fist press italy-virgin-nmint/nmint

Lot 57.GABRIEL, PETER-US-1992-fist press italy-virgin-nmint/nmint

Rare album GABRIEL, PETER-US-1992-First ITALY press VIRGIN number 0777 7 864 55 1 1, 213 143, PG 7 ...more

Top lot

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 6000—8000 ₽

42
42. J.B. LENOIR-J.B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST PRESS UK-POLYDOR-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 42.J.B. LENOIR-J.B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST PRESS UK-POLYDOR-NMINT/NMINT

J. B. LENOIR-J. B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST UK PRESS-POLYDOR room 2482-014 Very rare album giant of Blues. ...more

Lot sold: 6500 ₽

Estimate: 10000—13000 ₽

159
159. BEATLES-LET IT BE...NAKED-2003-FIRST PRESS UK/EU-APPLE-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 159.BEATLES-LET IT BE...NAKED-2003-FIRST PRESS UK/EU-APPLE-NMINT/NMINT

BEATLES-LET IT BE...NAKED-2003-LP+7"-FIRST PRESS UK/EU-APPLE number 724359543802 ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 5000—7000 ₽

233
233. (YES) ANDERSON BRUFORD WAKEMAN HOWE-ANDERSON BRUFORD WAKEMAN HOWE-1989-FIRST PRESS UK/EU-GERMANY-ARISTA-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 233.(YES) ANDERSON BRUFORD WAKEMAN HOWE-ANDERSON BRUFORD WAKEMAN HOWE-1989-FIRST PRESS UK/EU-GERMANY-ARISTA-NMINT/NMINT

(YES) ANDERSON BRUFORD WAKEMAN HOWE-ANDERSON BRUFORD WAKEMAN HOWE-1989-FIRST PRESS UK/EU-GERMANY-ARISTA number 209970. ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 3000—4000 ₽

229
229. DEPECHE MODE-101-1989-FIRST PRESS USA-SIRE-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 229.DEPECHE MODE-101-1989-FIRST PRESS USA-SIRE-NMINT/NMINT

DEPECHE MODE-101-1989-the FIRST PRESS USA-SIRE number 125853 Rare double original prog synth-pop. ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 6000—8000 ₽