49

Lot 49BUCHANAN, ROY-YOU'RE NOT ALONE-1978-FIRST PRESS USA-ATLANTIC-NMINT/NMINT

BUCHANAN, ROY-YOU'RE NOT ALONE-1978-FIRST PRESS USA-ATLANTIC SD19170. Rare original which was released only in America.

Vinyl in clean archival condition - NMINT/ARCHIVE. The Matt cover is in top condition - NMINT/ARCHIVE. Record labels ' new - NMINT/ARCHIVE.

Lot sold: 2600 ₽

Estimate:
2500—3500 ₽
Online Closing:
04-06-2018 19:15

Other lots in this auction

42
42. J.B. LENOIR-J.B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST PRESS UK-POLYDOR-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 42.J.B. LENOIR-J.B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST PRESS UK-POLYDOR-NMINT/NMINT

J. B. LENOIR-J. B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST UK PRESS-POLYDOR room 2482-014 Very rare album giant of Blues. ...more

Lot sold: 6500 ₽

Estimate: 10000—13000 ₽

258
258. MODERN TALKING-LET'S TALK ABOUT LOVE (2nd album)-1985-fist press germany-hansa-nmint/nmint

Lot 258.MODERN TALKING-LET'S TALK ABOUT LOVE (2nd album)-1985-fist press germany-hansa-nmint/nmint

The second album by German pop group MODERN TALKING-LET'S TALK ABOUT LOVE-1985 First GERMANY press-HANSA number- 207080 ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 3000—4000 ₽

170
170. LENNON, JOHN-IMAGINE-1971-FIRST PRESS USA-APPLE-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 170.LENNON, JOHN-IMAGINE-1971-FIRST PRESS USA-APPLE-NMINT/NMINT

LENNON, JOHN-IMAGINE-1971-FIRST PRESS USA-APPLE-number SW3379 ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 6000—8500 ₽

111
111. GILLAN, IAN BAND CHILD-IN TIME-1976-fist press uk-polydor-nmint/nmint

Lot 111.GILLAN, IAN BAND CHILD-IN TIME-1976-fist press uk-polydor-nmint/nmint

Cult album by GILLAN, IAN BAND CHILD IN TIME 1976-First UK press-POLYDOR number 2490136 matrix A2/B1 KENDUN ...more

Top lot

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 4500—6500 ₽

20
20. JETHRO TULL-THICK AS A BRICK-1972-FIRST PRESS UK-CHRYSALIS-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 20.JETHRO TULL-THICK AS A BRICK-1972-FIRST PRESS UK-CHRYSALIS-NMINT/NMINT

JETHRO TULL-THICK AS A BRICK-1972-FIRST UK PRESS-CHRYSALIS number CHR1003 A-3U/B-2U ...more

Lot sold: 5500 ₽

Estimate: 9000—12000 ₽