73

Lot 73LED ZEPPELIN-IV-1971-REISSUE 1976 UK-ATLANTIC-NMINT/NMINT

LED ZEPPELIN-IV-1971-reissue of the 1976 UK ATLANTIC number K50008. Early reissue of a great album.

Vinyl in top condition - NMINT/ARCHIVE. Cover gatefold matte in absolute condition - NMINT/ARCHIVE. Record labels ' new - NMINT/ARCHIVE.

Lot sold: 3700 ₽

Estimate:
5000—7000 ₽
Online Closing:
04-06-2018 19:30

Other lots in this auction

267
267. VARIOUS-BEST OF ITALO-DISCO HITS VOL.II-1984-FIRST PRESS GERMANY-ZYX-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 267.VARIOUS-BEST OF ITALO-DISCO HITS VOL.II-1984-FIRST PRESS GERMANY-ZYX-NMINT/NMINT

VARIOUS-BEST OF ITALO-DISCO HITS VOL.II (3 LP'S)-1984-FIRST GERMANY PRESS-ZYX-number ZYX REC70002.The second part of disco series ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 5500—7500 ₽

255
255. BELLE EPOQUE-MISS BROADWAY-1977-fist press france-carrere-nmint/nmint

Lot 255.BELLE EPOQUE-MISS BROADWAY-1977-fist press france-carrere-nmint/nmint

BELLE EPOQUE-MISS BROADWAY-1977-First press FRANCE CARRERA - 67.169. Rare original legendary disco album. ...more

Lot sold: 2000 ₽

Estimate: 3000—4000 ₽

24
24. JETHRO TULL-ROOTS TO BRANCHES-1995-FIRST PRESS UK&EU-CHRYSALIS-NMINIT/NMINT

Lot 24.JETHRO TULL-ROOTS TO BRANCHES-1995-FIRST PRESS UK&EU-CHRYSALIS-NMINIT/NMINT

JETHRO TULL-ROOTS TO BRANCHES-1995-FIRST PRESS UK&EU-CHRYSALIS - number 724383541812 CHR6019. ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 20000—30000 ₽

109
109. WHITESNAKE-READY AN` WILLING-1980-FIRST PRESS UK-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 109.WHITESNAKE-READY AN` WILLING-1980-FIRST PRESS UK-NMINT/NMINT

WHITESNAKE-READY AN` WILLING-1980-FIRST UK PRESS - number UAG30302 Rare UK original in stunning condition. ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 3500—5000 ₽

42
42. J.B. LENOIR-J.B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST PRESS UK-POLYDOR-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 42.J.B. LENOIR-J.B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST PRESS UK-POLYDOR-NMINT/NMINT

J. B. LENOIR-J. B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST UK PRESS-POLYDOR room 2482-014 Very rare album giant of Blues. ...more

Lot sold: 6500 ₽

Estimate: 10000—13000 ₽