209

Lot 209STARR, RINGO-BLAST FROM YOUR PAST-1973-FIRST PRESS UK-APPLE-NMINT/NMINT

STARR, RINGO-BLAST FROM YOUR PAST-1973-FIRST UK PRESS-APPLE number PCS7170. matrix YEX 951-1/YEX 952-1 . Stamper 1MR/2RT .

Vinyl in top condition - NMINT/ARCHIVE . Matte gatefold cover with minimal traces of storage - NMINT/ARCHIVE Labels as new - NMINT/ARCHIVE

Lot is not sold

Estimate:
4500—6000 ₽
Online Closing:
04-06-2018 20:30

Other lots in this auction

42
42. J.B. LENOIR-J.B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST PRESS UK-POLYDOR-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 42.J.B. LENOIR-J.B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST PRESS UK-POLYDOR-NMINT/NMINT

J. B. LENOIR-J. B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST UK PRESS-POLYDOR room 2482-014 Very rare album giant of Blues. ...more

Lot sold: 6500 ₽

Estimate: 10000—13000 ₽

143
143. BEATLES-LET IT BE-1970-REISSUE 2003+OBI JAPAN-APPLE-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 143.BEATLES-LET IT BE-1970-REISSUE 2003+OBI JAPAN-APPLE-NMINT/NMINT

BEATLES-LET IT BE-1970-re-release 2003+OBI JAPAN APPLE number TOJP-60143 ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 3500—5000 ₽

65
65. PINK FLOYD WISH YOU WERE HERE-1975-FIRST PRESS GERMANY-HARVEST-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 65.PINK FLOYD WISH YOU WERE HERE-1975-FIRST PRESS GERMANY-HARVEST-NMINT/NMINT

PINK FLOYD WISH YOU WERE HERE-1975-FIRST GERMANY PRESS-number HARVEST 1C062-96918 ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 8000—10000 ₽

27
27. ELECTRIC LIGHT ORCHESTRA-ELDORADO-A SYMPHONY BY THE ELECTRIC LIGHT ORCHESTRA (COLOURED VINYL)-1974-FIRST PRESS 1978 UK-JET-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 27.ELECTRIC LIGHT ORCHESTRA-ELDORADO-A SYMPHONY BY THE ELECTRIC LIGHT ORCHESTRA (COLOURED VINYL)-1974-FIRST PRESS 1978 UK-JET-NMINT/NMINT

ELECTRIC LIGHT ORCHESTRA-ELDORADO-A SYMPHONY BY THE ELECTRIC LIGHT ORCHESTRA (COLOURED VINYL)-1974-FIRST 1978 UK PRESS-JET - number JETLP203.Rare limited edition on colored vinyl. ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 4500—6500 ₽

117
117. BOWIE, DAVID-LOW-1977-FIRST PRESS UK-RCA-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 117.BOWIE, DAVID-LOW-1977-FIRST PRESS UK-RCA-NMINT/NMINT

BOWIE, DAVID-LOW-1977-FIRST UK PRESS-RCA number PL12030 the Eleventh album by British legend DAVID BOWIE, is considered one of the most important and significant of his works. Low became the first in the so-called "Berlin Trilogy", all the albums are recorded with BRAIN ENO . Complete very rare fan club booklet(only first press). ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 6000—8000 ₽