29

Lot 29ELECTRIC LIGHT ORCHESTRA-A NEW WORLD RECORD (COLOURED VINYL)-1976-FIRST PRESS 1978 UK-JET-NMINT/NMINT

ELECTRIC LIGHT ORCHESTRA-A NEW WORLD RECORD (COLOURED VINYL)-1976-FIRST 1978 UK PRESS-JET-number JETLP200. Rare limited edition on colored vinyl.

Vinyl in top condition - NMINT/ARCHIVE. Cover is in top condition with minimal traces of storage - NMINT/ARCHIVE. Record labels ' new - NMINT/ARCHIVE.

Lot is not sold

Estimate:
4500—6500 ₽
Online Closing:
04-06-2018 19:00

Other lots in this auction

19
19. JETHRO TULL-AQUALUNG-1971-FIRST PRESS UK-CHRYSALIS-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 19.JETHRO TULL-AQUALUNG-1971-FIRST PRESS UK-CHRYSALIS-NMINT/NMINT

JETHRO TULL-AQUALUNG-1971-FIRST UK PRESS-CHRYSALIS-number ILPS9145 of the matrix A-1U/B-3U Stamper 1A/1T (very early!) ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 10000—15000 ₽

42
42. J.B. LENOIR-J.B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST PRESS UK-POLYDOR-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 42.J.B. LENOIR-J.B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST PRESS UK-POLYDOR-NMINT/NMINT

J. B. LENOIR-J. B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST UK PRESS-POLYDOR room 2482-014 Very rare album giant of Blues. ...more

Lot sold: 6500 ₽

Estimate: 10000—13000 ₽

244
244. ABBA-SUPER TROUPER-1980-FIRST PRESS SWEDEN-POLAR-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 244.ABBA-SUPER TROUPER-1980-FIRST PRESS SWEDEN-POLAR-NMINT/NMINT

ABBA-SUPER TROUPER-1980 - THE FIRST PRESS OF SWEDEN-POLAR-POLS322. A rare Swedish original of the cult album. Super Trouper is the seventh studio album by Swedish band ABBA, released in 1980. It became the band's sixth album to top the UK charts, as well as the top selling album in the UK in 1980. In Europe, the album took places from 1 to 5 in all countries of the continent, instantly became multi-platinum. ...more

Lot sold: 4000 ₽

Estimate: 4000—5000 ₽

87
87. OSBOURNE, OZZY-DOWN TO EARTH-2001-FIRST PRESS UK/EU-HOLLAND-EPIC-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 87.OSBOURNE, OZZY-DOWN TO EARTH-2001-FIRST PRESS UK/EU-HOLLAND-EPIC-NMINT/NMINT

OSBOURNE, OZZY-DOWN TO EARTH-2001-FIRST PRESS UK/EU-HOLLAND-EPIC number EPC4984741.Mega rare the OZZY album. ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 20000—25000 ₽

155
155. BEATLES-MAGICAL MYSTERY TOUR-1967-SECONT PRESS 1980 UK-PARLOPHONE-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 155.BEATLES-MAGICAL MYSTERY TOUR-1967-SECONT PRESS 1980 UK-PARLOPHONE-NMINT/NMINT

BEATLES-MAGICAL MYSTERY TOUR-1967-SECOND PRESS 1980 UK-PARLOPHONE - number PCTC255 ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 4500—6500 ₽