42

Lot 42J.B. LENOIR-J.B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST PRESS UK-POLYDOR-NMINT/NMINT

J. B. LENOIR-J. B. LENOIR-1970-FIRST UK PRESS-POLYDOR room 2482-014 Very rare album giant of Blues.

Vinyl is in clean top condition - NMINT/ARCHIVE. The laminated cover is in top condition - NMINT/ARCHIVE. Labels are in clean condition - NMINT/ARCHIVE.

Lot sold: 6500 ₽

Estimate:
10000—13000 ₽
Online Closing:
04-06-2018 19:15

Other lots in this auction

289
289. SONNY STITT WITH BROTHER JACK MCDUFF-'NOTHER FU'THER-1966-FIRST PRESS USA-PRESTIGE-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 289.SONNY STITT WITH BROTHER JACK MCDUFF-'NOTHER FU'THER-1966-FIRST PRESS USA-PRESTIGE-NMINT/NMINT

SONNY STITT WITH BROTHER JACK MCDUFF-'NOTHER FU THER-1966-FIRST PRESS USA-PRESTIGE - number PR7452 Rare original at a very prestigious jazz label. ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 7500—10000 ₽

11
11. PRESLEY ELVIS-ELVIS PRESLEY-1956-ORIGINAL PRESS 1977 USA-RCA-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 11.PRESLEY ELVIS-ELVIS PRESLEY-1956-ORIGINAL PRESS 1977 USA-RCA-NMINT/NMINT

ELVIS PRESLEY-ELVIS PRESLEY-1956-ORIGINAL PRESS 1977 USA RCA AFL1 -1254. The first album ELVIS PRESLEY icon rock-n-role. ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 3000—4000 ₽

114
114. GILLAN, IAN-GLORY ROAD-1980-FIRST PRESS UK-VIRGIN-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 114.GILLAN, IAN-GLORY ROAD-1980-FIRST PRESS UK-VIRGIN-NMINT/NMINT

GILLAN, IAN-GLORY ROAD-1980-FIRST UK PRESS-VIRGIN - number V2171 ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 3000—4500 ₽

166
166. LENNON, JOHN (PLASTIC ONO BAND)-LIVE PEACE IN TORONTO 1969-1970-FIRST PRESS UK-APPLE-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 166.LENNON, JOHN (PLASTIC ONO BAND)-LIVE PEACE IN TORONTO 1969-1970-FIRST PRESS UK-APPLE-NMINT/NMINT

LENNON, JOHN (PLASTIC ONO BAND)-LIVE PEACE IN TORONTO 1969 until 1970-FIRST UK PRESS-APPLE number core2001 of the matrix A-1U/B-1U Stamper 2GT/2GT ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 4500—6000 ₽

156
156. BEATLES-ABBEY ROAD-1969-FIFTH PRESS 1976  UK-APPLE-NMINT/NMINT

Lot 156.BEATLES-ABBEY ROAD-1969-FIFTH PRESS 1976 UK-APPLE-NMINT/NMINT

BEATLES-ABBEY ROAD-1969-FIFTH 1976 UK PRESS-APPLE number PCS7088 Matrix numbers: Side 1: YEX 749-4; Side 2: YEX 750-3 . Fifth press, summer 1976-1980. Light green Apple label. ...more

Lot is not sold

Estimate: 7000—9000 ₽